Search results

Price
Labels
Show results (1765)
Search results
View:
Availability:
On page:
Sort by:
G.657.A2 Orange Singlemode

G.657.A2 Orange Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA2-11-TH

G.657.A2 orange singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 103.9 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A2 Blue Singlemode

G.657.A2 Blue Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA2-03-TH

G.657.A2 blue singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 110.9 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Pink Singlemode

G.657.A1 Pink Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-12-TH

G.657.A1 pink singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 24.9 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Violet Singlemode

G.657.A1 Violet Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-08-TH

G.657.A1 violet singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 24.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Grey Singlemode

G.657.A1 Grey Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-06-TH

G.657.A1 grey singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 3.3 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Green Singlemode

G.657.A1 Green Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-02-TH

G.657.A1 green singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 164.4 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Red Singlemode

G.657.A1 Red Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-01-TH

G.657.A1 red singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 158 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Orange Singlemode

G.657.A1 Orange Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-11-TH

G.657.A1 orange singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 4.6 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Pink Singlemode

G.652.D Pink Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-12-TH

G.652.D pink singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Orange Singlemode

G.652.D Orange Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-11-TH

G.652.D orange singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Black Singlemode

G.652.D Black Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-10-TH

G.652.D black singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Aqua Singlemode

G.652.D Aqua Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-09-TH

G.652.D aqua singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Violet Singlemode

G.652.D Violet Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-08-TH

G.652.D violet singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Brown Singlemode

G.652.D Brown Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-07-TH

G.652.D brown singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Grey Singlemode

G.652.D Grey Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-06-TH

G.652.D grey singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 244.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D White Singlemode

G.652.D White Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-05-TH

G.652.D white singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 43.2 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Yellow Singlemode

G.652.D Yellow Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-04-TH

G.652.D yellow singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 267.3 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Blue Singlemode

G.652.D Blue Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-03-TH

G.652.D blue singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 242.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Green Singlemode

G.652.D Green Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-02-TH

G.652.D green singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 219.6 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Red Singlemode

G.652.D Red Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-01-TH

G.652.D red singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 221.9 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.54 net US$72.00 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
OM4 50/125 Neutral Multimode

OM4 50/125 Neutral Multimode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F54-00-YC

OM4 50/125 neutral multimode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 186.1 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$187.04 net US$230.06 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
OM3 50/125 Neutral

OM3 50/125 Neutral

Multimode Fiber

Catalogue index: OC-F53-00-YC

OM3 50/125 neutral multimode fiber.

Availability: In stock ( 70.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$83.28 net US$102.43 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
OM2+ 50/125 Neutral Multimode

OM2+ 50/125 Neutral Multimode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F52-00-YC

OM2+ 50/125 neutral multimode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 218.2 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$77.82 net US$95.72 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
OM1 62,5/125 Neutral Multimode

OM1 62,5/125 Neutral Multimode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F61-00-YC

OM1 62,5/125 neutral multimode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 106.2 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$76.45 net US$94.03 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A2 Neutral Singlemode

G.657.A2 Neutral Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA2-00-TH

G.657.A2 neutral singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 450.4 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$25.56 net US$31.44 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.657.A1 Neutral Singlemode

G.657.A1 Neutral Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-FA1-00-TH

G.657.A1 neutral singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 700.8 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$23.01 net US$28.30 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
G.652.D Neutral Singlemode

G.652.D Neutral Singlemode

Fiber Optic

Catalogue index: OC-F2D-00-TH

G.652.D neutral singlemode fiber optic.

Availability: In stock ( 934.9 km )
Completion to 2 days
US$21.49 net US$26.43 gross incl. 23% VAT / km
1,6/15mm 1000pcs Clear Heat Shrink Fiber

1,6/15mm 1000pcs Clear Heat Shrink Fiber

Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V16-15-00(100)

Availability: In stock ( 0.1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$61.37 net US$75.49 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,4/55mm 1000pcs Clear

2,4/55mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V24-55-00(100)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,4mm after shrinking and a length L=55mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 0.2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$62.41 net US$76.77 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
X Board Profi-Cable Roller XB 300

X Board Profi-Cable Roller XB 300

Catalogue index: 10137

Loadable up to 300kg.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$139.12 net US$171.12 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
H-90

H-90

Rugged 21 Pocket Tool Case

Catalogue index: H-90

H-90 Rugged 21 pocket tool case.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$73.85 net US$90.84 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,5/45mm 1000pcs Clear

2,5/45mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V25-45-00(50)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,5mm after shrinking and a length L=45mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 20 bags of 50 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 2.5 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$68.45 net US$84.19 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,8/30mm 1000pcs Clear

2,8/30mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V28-30-00(100)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,8mm after shrinking and a length L=30mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 6.5 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$69.89 net US$85.96 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
No photo

MSAT CB 275

Replecement Blade for MXA Tool Series

Catalogue index: 81614

Replacement blade for MXA series tools.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$76.91 net US$94.60 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
TK-350

TK-350

Fiber Stripper & Kevlar® Shears Kit, Molded Pouch

Catalogue index: TK-350

JIC-186 Wire & Kevlar® Cutting Shears and JIC-375 Three Hole Fiber Optic Stripper in a convenient molded pouch, the TK-350 Fiber Stripper & Kevlar® Shears Kit.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$60.89 net US$74.89 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
Replacement Blade Part

Replacement Blade Part

for MSAT® Micro Series Tool

Catalogue index: 81472

Replacement blade part for MSAT® micro series tool.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$52.82 net US$64.97 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
ST-950

ST-950

Precision Fiber Optic Stripper (600 - 1100 Micron)

Catalogue index: ST-950

Designed for precision fiber optic stripping, this tool is perfect for stripping the 600 - 1100 micron buffer coating to expose the 250 micron acrylate-coated glass fiber of fiber optic cables.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$31.95 net US$39.30 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CST-900

CST-900

Round Cable Strip & Ring Tool, 8-28mm

Catalogue index: CST-900

Designed for the fast and precise removal of round cable jackets 8 to 28mm in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$15.26 net US$18.77 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FDS-312

FDS-312

Fiber Drop Cable Stripper

Catalogue index: FDS-312

Strips the outer jacket of drop cables and cuts the strength members to expose the fiber inside.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$30.25 net US$37.21 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CST-1900

CST-1900

Round Cable Strip & Ring Tool

Catalogue index: CST-1900

Designed for fast and precise removal of cable jackets from round cables that are 3/16” to 1 1/8” (4,5mm - 29mm) in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$54.05 net US$66.48 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
JIC-175

JIC-175

Ergonomic Fiber Optic Stripper, 250µm

Catalogue index: JIC-175

Designed to strip 250μm buffer coating to expose the 125μm optical fiber in fiber optic cables.

Availability: In stock ( 10 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$31.73 net US$39.03 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
JIC-275

JIC-275

Fiber Optic Stripper, Two Hole

Catalogue index: JIC-275

Performs the most common fiber stripping functions.

Availability: In stock ( 15 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$40.33 net US$49.60 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
JIC-375

JIC-375

Fiber Optic Stripper, Three Hole

Catalogue index: JIC-375

Performs all common fiber stripping functions.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$32.77 net US$40.31 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MDS-100

MDS-100

Microduct Sheath Slitting Tool

Catalogue index: MDS-100

Perfect for slitting the sheaths off microduct bundles to access the microducts inside.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$11.05 net US$13.59 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CSR-56

CSR-56

CAT/TP Cable Stripper

Catalogue index: CSR-56

Designed to strip CAT-5, CAT-5e, CAT6, and other similar sized twisted pair cables for quick and easy termination.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$14.50 net US$17.83 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
RST-8514

RST-8514

Riser Slitting Tool

Catalogue index: RST-8514

Perfect for making access windows on cables 8 to 14mm (0,33” to 0,55”) in diameter without damaging the fiber inside.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$108.15 net US$133.03 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CSR-1575

CSR-1575

Cable Slit & Ring Tool

Catalogue index: CSR-1575

Designed to slit and ring fiber optic cables from 1,2mm to 7,5mm (0,05” to 0,3”) in diameter, this cable slit and ring tool is perfect for slitting and ringing cables, buffer tubes, and jackets on fiber optic cables.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$22.65 net US$27.86 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CSR-250

CSR-250

Compact Cable Slit & Ring Tool (0,125" - 0,250")

Catalogue index: CSR-250

Designed to slit and ring fiber optic cables from 0,125" - 0,250" (3,3mm - 6,4mm) in diameter, this cable slit and ring tool is perfect for slitting and ringing cables, buffer tubes, and jackets on fiber optic cables.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$30.64 net US$37.69 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CSR-125

CSR-125

Compact Cable Slit & Ring Tool, (0 - 0,125")

Catalogue index: CSR-125

Designed to slit and ring fiber optic cables from 0 to 0,125" (0 - 3,3mm) in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$30.64 net US$37.69 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
BTR-6

BTR-6

Buffer Tube Ringer (up to 6mm)

Catalogue index: BTR-6

Provides quick access to fibers inside buffer tubes from 1,2mm to 6mm in diameter and will work with buffer tubes with wall thicknesses from 0,2mm to 0,5mm.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$20.29 net US$24.96 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FOD-2000

FOD-2000

Fiber Optic Drop Cable Slitter

Catalogue index: FOD-2000

Simplifies the slitting of drop cable jackets at mid span or end sections and is perfect for FTTH technicians working with flat fiber drop cables.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.10 net US$71.46 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
RCS-30

RCS-30

Ratcheting Duct and Cable Slitter

Catalogue index: RCS-30

Perfect tool for slitting and ringing cables or ducts greater than 25mm in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$164.07 net US$201.81 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
RCS-25

RCS-25

Ratcheting Cable Slitter

Catalogue index: RCS-25

Perfect tool for slitting and ringing round cables greater than 25mm in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$156.30 net US$192.25 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MS-600

MS-600

1,0mm - 3,3mm Mid Span Shaving Tool

Catalogue index: MS-600

Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in outer jackets and loose buffer tubes.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$64.77 net US$79.67 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MS-6

MS-6

1,2mm - 3,3mm Mid Span Slitter

Catalogue index: MS-6

Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in outer jackets and loose buffer tubes.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$78.72 net US$96.83 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MS-326

MS-326

5mm - 10mm Mid Span Slit & Ring Tool

Catalogue index: MS-326

Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in thin-walled outer jackets.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$127.36 net US$156.65 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MS-316

MS-316

2,9mm - 6,8mm Mid Span Slit & Ring Tool

Catalogue index: MS-316

Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in outer jackets and buffer tubes.

Availability: In stock ( 4 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$118.11 net US$145.28 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MS-306

MS-306

1,2mm - 3,3mm Mid Span Slit & Ring Tool

Catalogue index: MS-306

Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in outer jackets and buffer tubes.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$108.87 net US$133.91 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FCT-100

FCT-100

Fiber Connector Tool for LC, SC Connectors

Catalogue index: FCT-100

Designed for use on LC and SC simplex and duplex connectors, this tool is perfect for inserting and extracting fiber optic connectors in high density patch panels.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$39.50 net US$48.58 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
PSI-15

PSI-15

Quick Sleever®

Catalogue index: PSI-15

Designed to make loading protection sleeves onto fiber quick and easy, the PSI-15 Quick Sleever® tool is ideal for aligning fiber to the holes of protection sleeves and is a real timesaver.

Availability: In stock ( 10 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$26.80 net US$32.97 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
DB-5

DB-5

Rapid Microduct Deburring Tool

Catalogue index: DB-5

Designed to deburr the insides of microduct tubes, this rapid microduct deburring tool is perfect for preparing the inside of fiber optic microduct tubes for termination.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$23.20 net US$28.53 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FS-1416

FS-1416

5 - 16mm Thick-walled Microduct Scoring Tool

Catalogue index: FS-1416

The Jonard Tools Microduct Scoring Tool is perfect for scoring and ringing 14/10 and 16/10 fiber optic microducts without damaging the fibers inside.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$26.48 net US$32.57 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FS-1080 5 - 16mm

FS-1080 5 - 16mm

Thin-walled Microduct Scoring Tool

Catalogue index: FS-1080

The Jonard Tools Microduct Scoring Tool is perfect for scoring and ringing 10/8 and 12/10 fiber optic microducts without damaging the fibers inside.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$22.93 net US$28.20 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MDC-64

MDC-64

Large Fiber Duct Cutter

Catalogue index: MDC-64

Designed to cut large fiber ducts up to 64 mm (2.52”) in diameter, this fiber duct cutter is perfect for cutting PVC, CPVC, PE, HDPE, PEX and other nonmetallic tubing.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$45.14 net US$55.52 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MDC-14

MDC-14

Microduct Tube Cutter

Catalogue index: MDC-14

Designed to cut microducts cleanly and straight, this microduct cutter is perfect for cutting most microducts including tubing made from PVC, Nylon, and other materials up to 14 mm (9/16") in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 4 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$10.56 net US$12.99 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MDC-28

MDC-28

Microduct Cutter

Catalogue index: MDC-28

Designed to create quick, clean, and straight cuts in fiber ducts up to 28 mm, this duct cutter is perfect for cutting PVC, CPVC, HDPE, and other plastic tubing.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$50.44 net US$62.04 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
RFS-100

RFS-100

Rollable Ribbon Fiber Separator

Catalogue index: RFS-100

Designed for use on Rollable or Spyder type ribbon fiber optic cables, this tool is perfect for separating the matrix of fibers in ribbon fiber optic cables quickly and easily.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$46.23 net US$56.86 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FD-220

FD-220

220ml Fluid Dispenser for Fiber Cleaning

Catalogue index: FD-220

The FD-220 Dispenser is designed to store and dispense cleaning fluids, such as isopropyl alcohol, to clean the end-faces of fiber optic cables.

Availability: In stock ( 4 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$10.12 net US$12.45 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,2/40mm 1000pcs Green Transp.

2,2/40mm 1000pcs Green Transp.

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V22-40-56(100)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,2mm after shrinking and a length L=40mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 0.1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$73.44 net US$90.33 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
M200 Handheld Fiber Optic Microscope

M200 Handheld Fiber Optic Microscope

Magnification x200

Catalogue index: M200

The Yamasaki Fibre Optic Handheld Microscope has high quality precision all glass optics and integrated infra-red safety filter making them the most sought after Fiber Optic Microscopes for use in the field or laboratory.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$118.15 net US$145.32 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
M400 Handheld Fiber Optic Microscope

M400 Handheld Fiber Optic Microscope

Magnification x 400

Catalogue index: M400

The Yamasaki M400 Fiber Optic Microscope has high quality precision all glass optics and integrated infra-red safety filter making them the most sought after Fiber Optic Microscopes for use in the field or laboratory.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$118.15 net US$145.32 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
TVFI Compact Visible Fault Identifier

The Yamasaki TVFI Visible Fault Identifier is a practical palm sized solution for finding breaks, bends and faulty connectors or splices in fibre optic cable.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$39.91 net US$49.09 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
TLU1 Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

TLU1 Light Source 850/1300/1310/1550nm

Multimode / Singlemode

Catalogue index: TLU1

The Yamasaki TLU Series Intelligent Laser Source is the latest design in Multiple Wavelength Fiber Optic Light Source Technology. The available wavelengths include 850nm and 1300nm for Multimode and 1310nm and 1550nm for Singlemode.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$566.76 net US$697.12 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
Y17 Precisoon Fiber Optic Cleave Tool

The Yamasaki Y17 Fibre Optic Cleave Tool is designed to precisely cleave all 125µm Multimode or Singlemode optical fibres.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$319.30 net US$392.74 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
RMC-6 Series

RMC-6 Series

6” (150mm) Metal Pocket Ruler

Catalogue index: 80683

Suitable for any toolkit.

Availability: In stock ( 4 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$5.11 net US$6.29 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
RCS-114

RCS-114

Round Cable Jacket Stripper

Catalogue index: 37140

Durable tool engineered for fast, safe & precise jacket removal on PE, PVC, rubber & other cables

Availability: In stock ( 9 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$42.72 net US$52.55 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MC02-7010 Series

MC02-7010 Series

64mm Fiber Duct Cutter

Catalogue index: MC02-7010

Designed for make clean, square, and burr-free ring cuts in plastic fiber ducts up to 64mm diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$51.46 net US$63.29 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MC02-7000 Series

MC02-7000 Series

25mm Fiber Duct Cutter & Scorer

Catalogue index: MC02-7000

Designed for clean, square, and burr-free ring cuts in plastic fiber ducts up to 25mm diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 10 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$35.89 net US$44.14 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
KS-1 Series

KS-1 Series

Shears Only

Catalogue index: 80671

Durable, lightweight and ergonomic shears.

Availability: In stock ( 5 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$15.98 net US$19.66 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
KC699 Series

KC699 Series

7,25″ Electrician Kevlar® Scissors with Oversized Handles

Catalogue index: 46175

Shears designed for cutting through Kevlar® strength fibers.

Availability: In stock ( 5 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$17.43 net US$21.44 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
5,75″ FOKC Series

5,75″ FOKC Series

Electrician Kevlar® Scissors with Cushioned Ergonomic Handles

Catalogue index: 36495

Durable, compact and lightweight cutters.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$24.77 net US$30.47 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FOC-SS Series

FOC-SS Series

Fiber Optic Cleaver

Catalogue index: 46490

Applications include field termination of fiber connectors and mechanical splices, as well as a range of laboratory uses.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$196.74 net US$241.99 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FO 103-T-250-J Series

FO 103-T-250-J Series

3 Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Catalogue index: 80677

Compact, three-hole design for efficient, accurate and clean stripping.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$68.15 net US$83.83 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FO 103-S-175

FO 103-S-175

1 Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Catalogue index: 80355-4

Compact, single-hole design for efficient fiber buffer coat stripping.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$47.98 net US$59.02 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FO 103-S

FO 103-S

1 Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Catalogue index: 80355

Compact, single-hole design for efficient fiber buffer coat stripping.

Availability: In stock ( 7 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$47.98 net US$59.02 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
101-S

101-S

Grounded Adjustable Wire Stripper & Cutter

Catalogue index: 80305-30

Durable, adjustable stripping & cutting tool with opening spring & closing lock feature.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$9.44 net US$11.61 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MB06 Series

MB06 Series

Adjustable Slit & Ring Tool

Catalogue index: MB06-7000

Designed to perform slit and ring cuts on fiber optic cables, buffer tubes, and jackets from 0,05″ to 0,25″ (1,2 to 6,4mm) in diameter.

Availability: In stock ( 8 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$22.20 net US$27.31 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FTS-035

FTS-035

Buffer Tube Scorers

Catalogue index: 80985

One-step precision fiber buffer tube scoring tool.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$16.67 net US$20.51 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FTS Series

FTS Series

Buffer Tube Scorers

Catalogue index: 80980

One-step precision fiber buffer tube scoring tool.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$16.67 net US$20.51 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
FTS-005

FTS-005

Buffer Tube Scorers

Catalogue index: 80990

One-step precision fiber buffer tube scoring tool.

Availability: In stock ( 3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$16.67 net US$20.51 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
ACS-K Series

ACS-K Series

Cable Slitter Kit for Armored & Heavy-Duty Cable

Catalogue index: 37899

Professional-grade tool ideal for slitting the armor layer on fiber feeder, central tube & stranded loose tube fiber optic cables, as well as various other non-fiber armored cables.

Availability: In stock ( 2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$160.80 net US$197.79 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,4/60mm 1000pcs Clear

2,4/60mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V24-60-00(25)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,4mm after shrinking and a length L=60mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 11 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$70.16 net US$86.30 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
CFS-3 Series

CFS-3 Series

3 Hole Fiber Optic Stripper

Catalogue index: 81300

Compact, three-hole design for efficient stripping.

Availability: In stock ( 93 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$25.76 net US$31.68 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
1,8/25mm 1000pcs Clear

1,8/25mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V18-25-00(100)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=1,8mm after shrinking and a length L=25mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 0.1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$57.41 net US$70.61 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,6/45mm 960pcs Clear

2,6/45mm 960pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V26-45-00(80)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,6mm after shrinking and a length L=45mm. Quantity 960pcs Packing: 12 bags of 80 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 123.2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$59.50 net US$73.19 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,4/25mm 1000pcs Black

2,4/25mm 1000pcs Black

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V24-25-01(100)

Black heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,4mm after shrinking and a length L=25mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 0.1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$58.35 net US$71.77 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
MSAT® All Access Kit – CFS-3

MSAT® All Access Kit – CFS-3

Mid-Span Fiber Access Kit

Catalogue index: MA03-7001

Everything you need for mid-span fiber access.

Availability: In stock ( 1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$252.34 net US$310.38 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
2,2/45mm 1000pcs Brown

2,2/45mm 1000pcs Brown

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V22-45-02(100)

Brown heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=2,2mm after shrinking and a length L=45mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 0.3 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$73.45 net US$90.34 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
1,6/40mm 1000pcs Clear

1,6/40mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V16-40-00(100)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=1,6mm after shrinking and a length L=40mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 3.2 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$61.37 net US$75.49 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs
1,6/45mm 1000pcs Clear

1,6/45mm 1000pcs Clear

Heat Shrink Fiber Optic Fusion Splice Protectors

Catalogue index: V16-45-00(100)

Transparent heat shrinkable fiber optic fusion splice protectors with an outer diameter D=1,6mm after shrinking and a length L=45mm. Quantity 1000pcs Packing: 10 bags of 100 pieces.

Availability: In stock ( 3.1 pcs )
Completion to 2 days
US$62.24 net US$76.56 gross incl. 23% VAT / pcs